This screw, part number WP3196557, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Humidifier, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP3196557 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP3196557 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP3196557Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP3196557, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Humidifier, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP3196557 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP3196557, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Humidifier, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, or Central Air Conditioner.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP3196557 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0654182
Replaces Part Number 1168744
Replaces Part Number 25-7752
Replaces Part Number 25-7770
Replaces Part Number 3196169
Replaces Part Number 3196537
Replaces Part Number 4358045
Replaces Part Number R0131031
Replaces Part Number 8209688
Replaces Part Number 63001504
Replaces Part Number 326043806
Replaces Part Number 8209212
Replaces Part Number W10116604
Replaces Part Number W10142284
Replaces Part Number 257752
Replaces Part Number 3196557