This screw, part number WP27001200, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Speed Queen, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, or Crosley Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP27001200 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP27001200 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP27001200Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP27001200, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Speed Queen, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, or Crosley Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP27001200 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP27001200, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Speed Queen, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, or Crosley Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP27001200 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:58
Troubleshooting
Microwave Shuts Off After A Few Seconds — Microwave Troubleshooting
01:53
Troubleshooting
Microwave Sparking/Arcing — Microwave Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0600014
Replaces Part Number R0600028
Replaces Part Number R0600029
Replaces Part Number R0600096
Replaces Part Number R0600098
Replaces Part Number R0600103
Replaces Part Number 213122
Replaces Part Number 22002378
Replaces Part Number 25723
Replaces Part Number 26415
Replaces Part Number 30676
Replaces Part Number 31644
Replaces Part Number 31645
Replaces Part Number 502120
Replaces Part Number 56264
Replaces Part Number 58637
Replaces Part Number 70135
Replaces Part Number 40038201
Replaces Part Number R0600014-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0600028-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0600029-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0600096-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0600098-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0600103-REPL
Replaces Part Number 25723-REPL
Replaces Part Number 26415-REPL
Replaces Part Number 27196-REPL
Replaces Part Number 30676-REPL
Replaces Part Number 31645-REPL
Replaces Part Number 33562-REPL
Replaces Part Number 40038201-REPL
Replaces Part Number 503661-REPL