Screw 8 X 1/2
Grid is 1 inch square
W11233072 Screw
Manufacturer Part

W11233072 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # W11233072Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Screw 8 X 1/2
Grid is 1 inch square
W11233072 Screw
$12.03
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Screw 8 X 1/2
Loading stock status
$12.03
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11233072 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10509526 Disposer Cleaner
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A0303601
Replaces Part Number A0334101
Replaces Part Number A0380801
Replaces Part Number JA99708733
Replaces Part Number JA99715485
Replaces Part Number MS08600926
Replaces Part Number M0210418
Replaces Part Number M0211531
Replaces Part Number M0211631
Replaces Part Number M0214931
Replaces Part Number M0218231
Replaces Part Number M1250031
Replaces Part Number P912353335
Replaces Part Number P991341239
Replaces Part Number R0213268
Replaces Part Number R0651504
Replaces Part Number R0700067
Replaces Part Number R0700068
Replaces Part Number R0700084
Replaces Part Number R0900044
Replaces Part Number SD03586
Replaces Part Number 0S08170826
Replaces Part Number 0S10004799
Replaces Part Number 0041807
Replaces Part Number 0041810
Replaces Part Number 0059460
Replaces Part Number 0071642
Replaces Part Number 0077903
Replaces Part Number 0078135
Replaces Part Number 01500080
Replaces Part Number 01500152
Replaces Part Number 02500010