This screw, part number W10856122, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator or Washing Machine.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10856122 Screw
Manufacturer Part

W10856122 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # W10856122Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number W10856122, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator or Washing Machine.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10856122 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number W10856122, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator or Washing Machine.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10856122 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:57
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Leaking Water
02:01
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Making Noises
01:42
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Mold/Mildew/Residue Buildup
01:34
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Displaying Strange Numbers or Letters
01:20
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Clothes Still Wet After Spin Cycle
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 61001287
Replaces Part Number 61002180
Replaces Part Number 65275-65
Replaces Part Number 65275-80
Replaces Part Number 8281145
Replaces Part Number 3400103
Replaces Part Number 6527565
Replaces Part Number 6527580
Replaces Part Number WP3400103