This screw, part number 8169479, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Inglis Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
8169479 Screw
Manufacturer Part

8169479 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # 8169479Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number 8169479, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Inglis Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
8169479 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number 8169479, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Inglis Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 8169479 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0215318
Replaces Part Number R0700091
Replaces Part Number 0041811
Replaces Part Number 0056276
Replaces Part Number 0072892
Replaces Part Number 31750411
Replaces Part Number 4393841
Replaces Part Number 8169477
Replaces Part Number 58001140
Replaces Part Number 0072892-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0056276-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0041811-REPL
Replaces Part Number 67002912
Replaces Part Number 8182345
Replaces Part Number 8182426
Replaces Part Number Y0041811
Replaces Part Number Y0056276
Replaces Part Number Y0072892