Screw, # 6
Grid is 1 inch square
489392 Screw
489392 Screw
Manufacturer Part

489392 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # 489392Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Screw, # 6
Grid is 1 inch square
489392 Screw
489392 Screw
$10.15
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Screw, # 6
Loading stock status
$10.15
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 489392 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0225818
Replaces Part Number M0237618
Replaces Part Number M0243418
Replaces Part Number 0053940
Replaces Part Number 0054114
Replaces Part Number 0311712
Replaces Part Number 1180485
Replaces Part Number 4159434
Replaces Part Number 4163291
Replaces Part Number 489192
Replaces Part Number 489398
Replaces Part Number 879479
Replaces Part Number 3400602
Replaces Part Number M0243418-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0225818-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0311712-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0053940-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0054114-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0237618-REPL
Replaces Part Number 3400638
Replaces Part Number 3400640
Replaces Part Number 8182294
Replaces Part Number 8182443
Replaces Part Number 326043810
Replaces Part Number 8209287
Replaces Part Number 13042101
Replaces Part Number Y0053940
Replaces Part Number Y0054114
Replaces Part Number Y0311712
Replaces Part Number 54114
Replaces Part Number YM0237618