Keep drains clear with this genuine OEM pump filter, part number W10872845, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Inglis, Ikea, or Kenmore Elite Dishwasher.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter
W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter
W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter
Manufacturer PartBest Seller

W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter

Genuine OEM Part # W10872845Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer PartBest Seller
Keep drains clear with this genuine OEM pump filter, part number W10872845, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Inglis, Ikea, or Kenmore Elite Dishwasher.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter
W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter
W10872845 Dishwasher Pump Filter
$60.77
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Keep drains clear with this genuine OEM pump filter, part number W10872845, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Inglis, Ikea, or Kenmore Elite Dishwasher.
Loading stock status
$60.77
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10872845 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

00:41
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Dishwasher Fine Filter Replacement #W10693534
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Pump Filter
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Pump Filter Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8579307
Replaces Part Number W10142911
Replaces Part Number W10056426
Replaces Part Number W10234631
Replaces Part Number W10056425
Replaces Part Number W10300746
Replaces Part Number W10393354
Replaces Part Number W10425171
Replaces Part Number W10393351
Replaces Part Number W10393352
Replaces Part Number W10455262
Replaces Part Number W10455263
Replaces Part Number W10465378
Replaces Part Number W10465373
Replaces Part Number W10465374
Replaces Part Number W10465375
Replaces Part Number W10465377
Replaces Part Number W10465379
Replaces Part Number WPW10693534
Replaces Part Number W10693534
Replaces Part Number W10789806
Replaces Part Number W10789814