Hole plug, handle (white)
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2189000 Plug Button
Manufacturer Part

WP2189000 Plug Button

Genuine OEM Part # WP2189000Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Hole plug, handle (white)
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2189000 Plug Button
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Hole plug, handle (white)
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP2189000 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Plug Button
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Plug Button Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1122653
Replaces Part Number 1123653
Replaces Part Number 4344191
Replaces Part Number 4344209
Replaces Part Number 4344315
Replaces Part Number 4390490
Replaces Part Number 4390500
Replaces Part Number 4390548
Replaces Part Number 4390596
Replaces Part Number 4390595
Replaces Part Number 2189000
Replaces Part Number 14211756
Replaces Part Number 2189000
Replaces Part Number 1-60121-001
Replaces Part Number 2189000