Secure repairs with this nut, part number WP488130, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Thermador, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Goodman, or Ikea Ice Machine, Garbage Disposer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Humidifier, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP488130 Nut
WP488130 Nut
Manufacturer Part

WP488130 Nut

Genuine OEM Part # WP488130Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Secure repairs with this nut, part number WP488130, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Thermador, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Goodman, or Ikea Ice Machine, Garbage Disposer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Humidifier, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP488130 Nut
WP488130 Nut
$5.34
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Secure repairs with this nut, part number WP488130, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Thermador, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Goodman, or Ikea Ice Machine, Garbage Disposer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Humidifier, Washing...
Loading stock status
$5.34
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP488130 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Nut
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10509526 Disposer Cleaner
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Nut Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A0256901
Replaces Part Number CG981667
Replaces Part Number M0280801
Replaces Part Number M0282007
Replaces Part Number M1D14
Replaces Part Number M1D239
Replaces Part Number M1D7
Replaces Part Number M1D763
Replaces Part Number R0157714
Replaces Part Number R0189043
Replaces Part Number R0601017
Replaces Part Number 0041864
Replaces Part Number 0088957
Replaces Part Number 0097886
Replaces Part Number 1160408
Replaces Part Number 1161548
Replaces Part Number 1555272
Replaces Part Number 271163
Replaces Part Number 313826
Replaces Part Number 31750118
Replaces Part Number 3371579
Replaces Part Number 3403606
Replaces Part Number 389091
Replaces Part Number 4325189
Replaces Part Number 4349345
Replaces Part Number 4351390
Replaces Part Number 4355465
Replaces Part Number 4355666
Replaces Part Number 4364069
Replaces Part Number 5003-MM
Replaces Part Number 5010-LL
Replaces Part Number 5010-OO