Secure repairs with this nut, part number M0282009, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Crosley, Hardwick, Dirt Devil, Toro, Homelite, or Goodman Garbage Disposer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Vacuum Cleaner, Lawn Mower, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
M0282009 Nut
Manufacturer Part

M0282009 Nut

Genuine OEM Part # M0282009Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Secure repairs with this nut, part number M0282009, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Crosley, Hardwick, Dirt Devil, Toro, Homelite, or Goodman Garbage Disposer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Vacuum Cleaner, Lawn Mower, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
M0282009 Nut
$10.15
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Secure repairs with this nut, part number M0282009, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Crosley, Hardwick, Dirt Devil, Toro, Homelite, or Goodman Garbage Disposer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air...
Loading stock status
$10.15
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part M0282009 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Nut
W10549851 Cleaner
WP240775-1 Gasket
WP4211334 Splash Guard
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10509526 Disposer Cleaner
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Nut Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number H88410089
Replaces Part Number M1D10
Replaces Part Number M1D202
Replaces Part Number M1D825
Replaces Part Number M400029
Replaces Part Number M405516
Replaces Part Number R0189017
Replaces Part Number R0199611
Replaces Part Number R9800061
Replaces Part Number 0N02400426
Replaces Part Number 0N02400499
Replaces Part Number 0030994
Replaces Part Number 0041844
Replaces Part Number 0050123
Replaces Part Number 0079087
Replaces Part Number 0086775
Replaces Part Number 0088010
Replaces Part Number 0097855
Replaces Part Number 0097885
Replaces Part Number 0097904
Replaces Part Number 0310041
Replaces Part Number 0316509
Replaces Part Number 04500044
Replaces Part Number 052679
Replaces Part Number 07501200
Replaces Part Number 0808470
Replaces Part Number 08300020
Replaces Part Number 31750117
Replaces Part Number 31750120
Replaces Part Number 31750126
Replaces Part Number 31750128
Replaces Part Number 5015-V