Secure repairs with this nut, part number M0282005, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Garland, Crosley, Hardwick, Goodman, or Generac Ice Machine, Garbage Disposer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Pressure Washer, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
M0282005 Nut
Manufacturer Part

M0282005 Nut

Genuine OEM Part # M0282005Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Secure repairs with this nut, part number M0282005, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Garland, Crosley, Hardwick, Goodman, or Generac Ice Machine, Garbage Disposer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Pressure Washer, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
M0282005 Nut
$5.83
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Secure repairs with this nut, part number M0282005, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Garland, Crosley, Hardwick, Goodman, or Generac Ice Machine, Garbage Disposer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner,...
Loading stock status
$5.83
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part M0282005 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Furnace, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Nut
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10509526 Disposer Cleaner
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Nut Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A0360601
Replaces Part Number H88410055
Replaces Part Number JA99701719
Replaces Part Number M1D31
Replaces Part Number M1D363
Replaces Part Number M1D417
Replaces Part Number M1D528
Replaces Part Number M1D718
Replaces Part Number M1D948
Replaces Part Number M404113
Replaces Part Number Q6119
Replaces Part Number R0157853
Replaces Part Number R0701005
Replaces Part Number R0701018
Replaces Part Number 0N63200499
Replaces Part Number 0041843
Replaces Part Number 0041849
Replaces Part Number 0041853
Replaces Part Number 0041854
Replaces Part Number 0045013
Replaces Part Number 0073892
Replaces Part Number 0078790
Replaces Part Number 0090427
Replaces Part Number 0090432
Replaces Part Number 0097884
Replaces Part Number 0097887
Replaces Part Number 02788
Replaces Part Number 03050002
Replaces Part Number 03050041
Replaces Part Number 0312931
Replaces Part Number 052634
Replaces Part Number 0804619