Light Bulb 10 Watt small base
Grid is 1 inch square
WP22002263 Light Bulb
WP22002263 Light Bulb
Manufacturer Part

WP22002263 Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # WP22002263Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Light Bulb 10 Watt small base
Grid is 1 inch square
WP22002263 Light Bulb
WP22002263 Light Bulb
$12.10
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Light Bulb 10 Watt small base
Loading stock status
$12.10
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP22002263 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:18
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Gas Dryer Light Bulb Replacement #WP22002263
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
2180200 Light Socket
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

To determine if the light bulb has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity, or install the bulb into an identical socket to test it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 17512
Replaces Part Number 18445
Replaces Part Number 21074
Replaces Part Number 21120
Replaces Part Number 245535
Replaces Part Number 262465
Replaces Part Number 263313
Replaces Part Number 28329
Replaces Part Number 3178641
Replaces Part Number 3406124
Replaces Part Number 3406125
Replaces Part Number 4159007
Replaces Part Number 4173328
Replaces Part Number 4323686
Replaces Part Number 4343839
Replaces Part Number 4344602
Replaces Part Number 4350095
Replaces Part Number 4352209
Replaces Part Number 528513
Replaces Part Number 550025
Replaces Part Number 790862
Replaces Part Number 790871
Replaces Part Number 851389
Replaces Part Number 8206780
Replaces Part Number 35001138
Replaces Part Number 4344740
Replaces Part Number 4713-001199
Replaces Part Number 14200559
Replaces Part Number 14201091
Replaces Part Number 14210279
Replaces Part Number 14218420
Replaces Part Number 3406126