Leveling leg kit. Use the leg in the kit that matches the original leg.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg
W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg
W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg
Manufacturer Part

W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg

Genuine OEM Part # W10739673Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Leveling leg kit. Use the leg in the kit that matches the original leg.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg
W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg
W10739673 Washing Machine Leveling Leg
$11.01
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $185.31
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Leveling leg kit. Use the leg in the kit that matches the original leg.
Loading stock status
$11.01
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10739673 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:29
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Top Load Washer Replace Leveling Leg #W10568619
01:57
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Leaking Water
02:01
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Making Noises
01:42
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Mold/Mildew/Residue Buildup
01:34
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Displaying Strange Numbers or Letters
Frequently Bought with Leveling Leg
80040 Agitator Repair Kit
WP8318084 Lid Switch Assembly
341241 Drive Belt
285753A Motor Coupling
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549845 Cleaner
426 Pliers

Leveling Leg Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Leveling Leg

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Leveling Leg

Check to see if the washer is level, and adjust the leveling legs if necessary. Always lock the legs in place after adjustment to keep them from getting loose.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8542497
Replaces Part Number 8578826
Replaces Part Number W10326955
Replaces Part Number W10335586
Replaces Part Number W10397767
Replaces Part Number W10568619