Add on ice maker kit with 5 pin wire harness <br><br> ***see related item number 4985949  if appliance has a 4 or 8 prong connector
Grid is 1 inch square
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
Manufacturer PartBest Seller

W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly

Genuine OEM Part # W11729596Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer PartBest Seller
Add on ice maker kit with 5 pin wire harness <br><br> ***see related item number 4985949  if appliance has a 4 or 8 prong connector
Grid is 1 inch square
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
W11729596 Ice Maker Assembly
$109.13
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Add on ice maker kit with 5 pin wire harness <br><br> ***see related item number 4985949 if appliance has a 4 or 8 prong connector
Helpful Tips
A water filter can be added to a new water supply line or to an existing line to improve the taste of the ice.
Loading stock status
$109.13
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11729596 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:35
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Matrix Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly Replacement WPW10715709
10:00
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Ice Maker Kit Installation (Model #WPW10715708)
03:45
Troubleshooting
Ice Maker Not Working — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:26
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Is Noisy — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Ice Maker Assembly
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
WPW10279909 Water Inlet Valve
W11700559 Ice Maker Assembly

Ice Maker Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Ice Maker Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Ice Maker Assembly

One component of the ice maker assembly might be defective. Since many of the ice maker components are not sold separately, you may need to purchase and replace the entire ice maker assembly.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 2155468
Replaces Part Number 2171811
Replaces Part Number 8560
Replaces Part Number KIMS9
Replaces Part Number KIMS-9
Replaces Part Number IMKIT94
Replaces Part Number IMKIT-94
Replaces Part Number ECKMF94
Replaces Part Number ECKMF-94
Replaces Part Number 2155469A
Replaces Part Number ECKMFEZ1
Replaces Part Number W10365751
Replaces Part Number W10365049
Replaces Part Number WPW10715709
Replaces Part Number WPW10715708
Replaces Part Number W10670871
Replaces Part Number ECKMF95
Replaces Part Number ECKMFEZ2
Replaces Part Number W10715708
Replaces Part Number W10715709
Replaces Part Number W10711927
Replaces Part Number W11517113
Replaces Part Number W11510803
Replaces Part Number W11534203
Replaces Part Number W11698621
Part Production Number 2181913