Clamp hoses tightly with this hose clamp, part number WP696392, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, or Inglis Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP696392 Hose Clamp
Manufacturer Part

WP696392 Hose Clamp

Genuine OEM Part # WP696392Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Clamp hoses tightly with this hose clamp, part number WP696392, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, or Inglis Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP696392 Hose Clamp
$5.23
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Clamp hoses tightly with this hose clamp, part number WP696392, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, or Inglis Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Loading stock status
$5.23
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP696392 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:09
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Won't Turn On
01:57
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Leaking Water
02:12
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Leaves Clothes Still Wet
02:01
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Making Noises
01:42
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Mold/Mildew/Residue Buildup
Frequently Bought with Hose Clamp
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Hose Clamp Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0901504
Replaces Part Number R0901505
Replaces Part Number R0901506
Replaces Part Number R0901512
Replaces Part Number 200753
Replaces Part Number 22002053
Replaces Part Number 2235-0001
Replaces Part Number 2235-0002
Replaces Part Number 2235-0006
Replaces Part Number 2235-0007
Replaces Part Number 2235-0008
Replaces Part Number 23001025
Replaces Part Number 23001258
Replaces Part Number 24001353
Replaces Part Number 69639-2-REPL
Replaces Part Number 696392
Replaces Part Number 793043
Replaces Part Number 793045
Replaces Part Number 8181734
Replaces Part Number R0901504-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0901505-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0901506-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0901512-REPL
Replaces Part Number 2-0753
Replaces Part Number 7-93043
Replaces Part Number 8540008
Replaces Part Number Y793045
Replaces Part Number 14202480
Replaces Part Number 14202568
Replaces Part Number W10273037
Replaces Part Number 22350001
Replaces Part Number 22350002