Regain consistent heat in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea, or Kirkland Dishwasher with this genuine OEM heating element, part number WPW10082894.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10082894 Dishwasher Heating Element
Manufacturer Part

WPW10082894 Dishwasher Heating Element

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10082894Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Regain consistent heat in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea, or Kirkland Dishwasher with this genuine OEM heating element, part number WPW10082894.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10082894 Dishwasher Heating Element
$87.13
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Regain consistent heat in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea, or Kirkland Dishwasher with this genuine OEM heating element, part number WPW10082894.
Loading stock status
$87.13
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10082894 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:10
Part Testing
Dishwasher Not Drying Dishes? Heating Element Testing
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:13
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Dishwasher Not Drying — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:20
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Won't Clean — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Heating Element
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Heating Element Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Heating Element

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Heating Element

The heating element heats up the water to operating temperature. If the water doesn’t reach the proper temperature after a set amount of time, a light on the control panel might start flashing. To determine if the heating element has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity. If the heating element does not have continuity, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3369069
Replaces Part Number 3372378
Replaces Part Number 3372523
Replaces Part Number 3377913
Replaces Part Number 3379269
Replaces Part Number 3379739
Replaces Part Number 8519827
Replaces Part Number W10082894