Sealed system drier
Grid is 1 inch square
WPB2150504 Filter Drier
Manufacturer Part

WPB2150504 Filter Drier

Genuine OEM Part # WPB2150504Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Sealed system drier
Grid is 1 inch square
WPB2150504 Filter Drier
$110.93
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Sealed system drier
Helpful Tips
Needs to be installed by a trained and licensed appliance repair technician. This item requires very specialized tools and knowledge to replace.
Loading stock status
$110.93
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPB2150504 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

03:26
Troubleshooting
Freezer Isn't Freezing — Freezer Troubleshooting
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Filter Drier
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Filter Drier Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Filter Drier

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Filter Drier

The filter drier works with the freezer's compressor to help remove moisture from the refrigerant lines. While the component is not usually the cause of a cooling problem on its own, the filter drier is often replaced as part of a sealed system repair where the compressor and evaporator are also replaced.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number B0525001
Replaces Part Number B2150501
Replaces Part Number B2150502
Replaces Part Number B2150503
Replaces Part Number B2150504
Replaces Part Number B5715001
Replaces Part Number R0174003
Replaces Part Number R0213146
Replaces Part Number R0660003
Replaces Part Number 0053314
Replaces Part Number 0054342
Replaces Part Number 0055426
Replaces Part Number 0086465
Replaces Part Number 0311290
Replaces Part Number 0311582
Replaces Part Number 10743201
Replaces Part Number R0130339
Replaces Part Number B5715001-REPL
Replaces Part Number B2150501-REPL
Replaces Part Number B2150502-REPL
Replaces Part Number B2150503-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0213146-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0130339-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0311582-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0311290-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0055426-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0054342-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0053314-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10743201-REPL
Replaces Part Number 67002232
Replaces Part Number B0508901
Replaces Part Number B21505-1