Direct water properly with this replacement fill tube, part number WP2196157, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
Manufacturer Part

WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube

Genuine OEM Part # WP2196157Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Direct water properly with this replacement fill tube, part number WP2196157, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
WP2196157 Refrigerator Fill Tube
$11.59
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Direct water properly with this replacement fill tube, part number WP2196157, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$11.59
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP2196157 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:58
Troubleshooting
Lubricate New Refrigerator Bushings - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Fill Tube
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Fill Tube Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 983990
Replaces Part Number 1112845
Replaces Part Number 2154070
Replaces Part Number 2154080
Replaces Part Number 2154081
Replaces Part Number 2174759
Replaces Part Number 2174760
Replaces Part Number 2182015
Replaces Part Number 2196035
Replaces Part Number 836489
Replaces Part Number 841907
Replaces Part Number 842896
Replaces Part Number 848725
Replaces Part Number 849908
Replaces Part Number 983655
Replaces Part Number W10281566
Replaces Part Number 2196157