Refresh appearance with this genuine OEM dispenser front panel, part number W11519867, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, or Ikea Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11519867 Refrigerator Dispenser Front Panel
W11519867 Refrigerator Dispenser Front Panel
Manufacturer Part

W11519867 Refrigerator Dispenser Front Panel

Genuine OEM Part # W11519867Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Refresh appearance with this genuine OEM dispenser front panel, part number W11519867, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, or Ikea Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11519867 Refrigerator Dispenser Front Panel
W11519867 Refrigerator Dispenser Front Panel
$19.41
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Refresh appearance with this genuine OEM dispenser front panel, part number W11519867, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, or Ikea Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$19.41
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11519867 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:58
Troubleshooting
Lubricate New Refrigerator Bushings - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Dispenser Front Panel
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Dispenser Front Panel Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Dispenser Front Panel

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Dispenser Front Panel

On some refrigerator models the user controls are part of the ice and water dispensers front panel. If none of the control panel buttons are working, it's probable the main control board is malfunctioning. However, if some of the buttons on the control panel are still functioning, it's more likely the unit's user control and display is faulty. If this component is sold as part of the dispenser front panel, the entire assembly can be replaced.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8171039
Replaces Part Number 8171117
Replaces Part Number 67001673
Replaces Part Number 67002977
Replaces Part Number 8208164
Replaces Part Number 8208276
Replaces Part Number 67005674
Replaces Part Number 12707005
Replaces Part Number W11437003
Replaces Part Number W11551461