Terminal cover, service compressor only
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2162358 Cover
WP2162358 Cover
WP2162358 Cover
Manufacturer Part

WP2162358 Cover

Genuine OEM Part # WP2162358Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Terminal cover, service compressor only
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2162358 Cover
WP2162358 Cover
WP2162358 Cover
$80.58
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Terminal cover, service compressor only
Loading stock status
$80.58
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP2162358 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Cover
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Cover Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 2162358
Replaces Part Number 4356599
Replaces Part Number 4387731
Replaces Part Number 4387873
Replaces Part Number 68001213
Replaces Part Number 2208371
Replaces Part Number R0000134
Replaces Part Number 2162358
Replaces Part Number 2162358
Replaces Part Number W10364944