Cool efficiently again with this condenser fan motor, part number W11613295, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Dacor, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Ice Machine or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
Manufacturer Part

W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor

Genuine OEM Part # W11613295Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Cool efficiently again with this condenser fan motor, part number W11613295, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Dacor, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Ice Machine or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
W11613295 Condenser Fan Motor
$86.37
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Cool efficiently again with this condenser fan motor, part number W11613295, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Dacor, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Ice Machine or Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$86.37
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11613295 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

03:35
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Refrigerator Replace Condenser Fan Motor #W10239053
04:57
How This Part Works
Refrigerator Condenser Fan Motor - How it Works & Installation Tips
04:36
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Isn’t Cooling — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:26
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Is Noisy — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Condenser Fan Motor
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Condenser Fan Motor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Condenser Fan Motor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Condenser Fan Motor

The condenser fan motor draws air though the condenser coils and over the compressor. If the condenser fan motor is not working properly, the refrigerator won’t cool properly. To determine if the fan motor is defective, first check the fan blade for obstructions. Next, try turning the fan motor blade by hand. If the blade does not spin freely, replace the condenser fan motor. If no obstructions are present and the fan blade spins freely, use a multimeter to test the fan motor for continuity. If the condenser fan motor does not have continuity, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 61006190
Replaces Part Number 8208221
Replaces Part Number 12825101
Replaces Part Number WPW10239053
Replaces Part Number 102799
Replaces Part Number 102913
Replaces Part Number W10609117
Replaces Part Number W10239053
Replaces Part Number W11117459
Replaces Part Number W11123104
Replaces Part Number W10909377
Replaces Part Number W11387394
Replaces Part Number W11373924
Replaces Part Number W11505534
Part Production Number X1707ZT
Part Production Number UDQR107A1