Replacement Compressor
Grid is 1 inch square
WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor
WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor
WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor
Manufacturer Part

WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor

Genuine OEM Part # WP8201733Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Replacement Compressor
Grid is 1 inch square
WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor
WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor
WP8201733 Refrigerator Compressor
$506.58
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Replacement Compressor
Loading stock status
$506.58
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP8201733 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

04:14
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Runs Constantly — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Compressor
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Compressor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Compressor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Compressor

The compressor start device, also known as a start relay or start relay and overload kit, may have failed. This will usually cause the compressor to not start. If the burning smell is coming from the compresser area check the start device. If the start device smells burnt, or the compressor is trying to start but can't, the start device is likely bad and will need to be replaced.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 10740301
Replaces Part Number 10740321
Replaces Part Number 10929001
Replaces Part Number 10929201
Replaces Part Number 12049704
Replaces Part Number 12049713
Replaces Part Number 12049724
Replaces Part Number 12049733
Replaces Part Number 12049743
Replaces Part Number 10740301-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10740321-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10929001-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10929201-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12001996
Replaces Part Number 12049704-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12049724-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12049733-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12049743-REPL
Replaces Part Number 67002175
Replaces Part Number 67002233
Replaces Part Number 67003081
Replaces Part Number 67005027
Replaces Part Number 67005028
Replaces Part Number 2303343
Replaces Part Number 8201733
Replaces Part Number 12002637
Replaces Part Number 67005559
Replaces Part Number Y10740301
Replaces Part Number 12002861
Replaces Part Number 67005558
Replaces Part Number Y12001996
Replaces Part Number Y67002175