Boost performance with this capacitor, part number WP2201147, compatible with select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Crosley, or Gaggenau Refrigerator, Dryer, or Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2201147 Capacitor
WP2201147 Capacitor
Manufacturer Part

WP2201147 Capacitor

Genuine OEM Part # WP2201147Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Boost performance with this capacitor, part number WP2201147, compatible with select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Crosley, or Gaggenau Refrigerator, Dryer, or Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP2201147 Capacitor
WP2201147 Capacitor
$113.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Boost performance with this capacitor, part number WP2201147, compatible with select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Crosley, or Gaggenau Refrigerator, Dryer, or Air Conditioner.
Loading stock status
$113.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP2201147 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dryer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
02:16
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Won't Turn Off — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:58
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Compressor Won't Run — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Capacitor
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Capacitor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Capacitor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Capacitor

The capacitor is attached to the compressor by electrical leads. If the capacitor burns out, the fan won’t run. To determine whether the capacitor is burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity. If the capacitor does not have continuity, replace it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 2154718
Replaces Part Number 4387874
Replaces Part Number 8526316
Replaces Part Number 8181534
Replaces Part Number 2254217
Replaces Part Number 67002815
Replaces Part Number 63001804
Replaces Part Number 2321245
Replaces Part Number 67007162
Replaces Part Number 2201147