Chrome Attachment Hub Cap
Grid is 1 inch square
W11048596 Cap
W11048596 Cap
W11048596 Cap
Manufacturer Part

W11048596 Cap

Genuine OEM Part # W11048596Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Chrome Attachment Hub Cap
Grid is 1 inch square
W11048596 Cap
W11048596 Cap
W11048596 Cap
$7.23
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Chrome Attachment Hub Cap
Loading stock status
$7.23
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11048596 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Cap
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Cap Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4159713
Replaces Part Number 4163469
Replaces Part Number WP242765-2
Replaces Part Number 242765-3
Replaces Part Number 242765-5
Replaces Part Number 2427652
Replaces Part Number 2427653
Replaces Part Number 2427655
Replaces Part Number 242765-2
Replaces Part Number W10753041
Replaces Part Number W11094906
Replaces Part Number W10798279