Grid is 1 inch square
  Capscrew  3/8-16 x 1 703407
Manufacturer Part

Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1 703407

Genuine OEM Part # 703407RC Item # 2912984Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
  Capscrew  3/8-16 x 1 703407
$13.82
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Loading stock status
$13.82
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 703407 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Drill, Lawn Mower, Leaf Blower, Range/Stove/Oven, Small Engine, Snowblower, Tiller, Vacuum Cleaner
Brands:
Maytag, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Hoover, Craftsman, Murray, Snapper, Lawn Boy, Simplicity, Briggs & Stratton, Porter Cable

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1
W11517334 Control Knob
316048413 Burner Drip Bowl
W10779716 Bake Element
5303935066 Igniter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1 Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1921210SM
Replaces Part Number 1921210SM
Replaces Part Number 7091304SM
Replaces Part Number 1921210
Replaces Part Number 7091304
Replaces Part Number 7091304SM
Replaces Part Number 1921210
Replaces Part Number 3031033
Replaces Part Number 3031089
Replaces Part Number 3031114
Replaces Part Number 3031124
Replaces Part Number 50250138
Replaces Part Number 7090563
Replaces Part Number 7091304
Replaces Part Number 90563
Replaces Part Number 91304
Replaces Part Number 705005
Replaces Part Number 907731
Replaces Part Number 921210
Replaces Part Number 7152J