Water Filter cartridge WFCB
Grid is 1 inch square
WFCB Water Filter
WFCB Water Filter
Manufacturer Part

WFCB Water Filter

Genuine OEM Part # WFCBAlternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Water Filter cartridge WFCB
Grid is 1 inch square
WFCB Water Filter
WFCB Water Filter
$45.14
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Water Filter cartridge WFCB
Loading stock status
$45.14
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WFCB is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator

Related Articles & Videos

02:50
How This Part Works
Refrigerator Water Filter - How it Works & Installation Tips
02:29
How This Part Works
The Benefits of Using Genuine Frigidaire/Electrolux Water Filters
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Water Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Water Filter Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Water Filter

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Water Filter

A clogged water filter can restrict the flow of water to the dispenser and prevent the dispenser from working properly. The water filter should be replaced about every six months to maintain proper water flow and ensure water quality.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 5303917752
Replaces Part Number 218710902
Replaces Part Number 5303917836
Replaces Part Number 218710901
Replaces Part Number 218904602
Replaces Part Number 5303917937
Replaces Part Number 5303918017
Replaces Part Number 9906
Replaces Part Number 9906P
Replaces Part Number RC200
Replaces Part Number RC-200
Replaces Part Number WF1CB
Replaces Part Number 240389101
Replaces Part Number 240389102
Replaces Part Number WFB
Replaces Part Number 9910
Replaces Part Number 218717805
Replaces Part Number 9906*
Replaces Part Number 9906
Replaces Part Number RC200
Replaces Part Number RG100
Replaces Part Number WF1CB
Replaces Part Number 5304461598
Replaces Part Number 242007903
Replaces Part Number WF1CB-REPL
Replaces Part Number WFCB-
Replaces Part Number 240394501
Replaces Part Number 9913