The Bosch Silverware Basket 00093046 is an OEM part that fits in the lower dishrack of compatible Bosch dishwashers. It has separate compartments for cutlery and measures approximately 9.9 inches x 5.9 inches x 8 inches.
Grid is 1 inch square
00093046 Dishwasher Silverware Basket
00093046 Dishwasher Silverware Basket
Manufacturer Part

00093046 Dishwasher Silverware Basket

Genuine OEM Part # 00093046Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
The Bosch Silverware Basket 00093046 is an OEM part that fits in the lower dishrack of compatible Bosch dishwashers. It has separate compartments for cutlery and measures approximately 9.9 inches x 5.9 inches x 8 inches.
Grid is 1 inch square
00093046 Dishwasher Silverware Basket
00093046 Dishwasher Silverware Basket
$48.93
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
The Bosch Silverware Basket 00093046 is an OEM part that fits in the lower dishrack of compatible Bosch dishwashers. It has separate compartments for cutlery and measures approximately 9.9 inches x 5.9 inches x 8 inches.
Loading stock status
$48.93
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 00093046 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Silverware Basket
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Silverware Basket Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 00093045
Replaces Part Number 00093047
Replaces Part Number 0093045
Replaces Part Number 0093046
Replaces Part Number 00093406
Replaces Part Number 0093047
Replaces Part Number 0093406