Plug securely with this genuine OEM plug, part number 240494001, made for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Universal, Arctic Air, or Criterion Freezer or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Plug 240494001
Manufacturer Part

Plug 240494001

Genuine OEM Part # 240494001RC Item # 917518Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Plug securely with this genuine OEM plug, part number 240494001, made for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Universal, Arctic Air, or Criterion Freezer or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Plug 240494001
$14.08
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Plug securely with this genuine OEM plug, part number 240494001, made for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Universal, Arctic Air, or Criterion Freezer or Refrigerators.
Loading stock status
$14.08
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 240494001 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Arctic Air, Crosley, Electrolux, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kelvinator, Kenmore, Montgomery Wards, Tappan, Universal, White-Westinghouse

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Plug
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10355053 Cleaner

Plug Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number F140382-032
Replaces Part Number F140382032
Replaces Part Number G140630
Replaces Part Number G146392-01
Replaces Part Number G162971-01
Replaces Part Number G162977
Replaces Part Number G162977-01
Replaces Part Number G162997-01
Replaces Part Number G185175
Replaces Part Number R009000112
Replaces Part Number 08000090
Replaces Part Number 215352201
Replaces Part Number 218110901
Replaces Part Number 218915701
Replaces Part Number 3001305
Replaces Part Number 5308000090
Replaces Part Number 53303W
Replaces Part Number 240383001
Replaces Part Number 240428301
Replaces Part Number 240479601
Replaces Part Number 297095300
Replaces Part Number G16297701
Replaces Part Number G14639201
Replaces Part Number G16297101
Replaces Part Number G16299701
Replaces Part Number 7240479601