Live Chat
My Orders
Cart
Kitchen
Laundry
Heating & Cooling
Get Pro Pricing
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Dishwasher Parts
Dishwasher Latch Parts
Dishwasher Lock
W11246352 Lock
Grid is 1 inch square
Manufacturer Part
W11246352 Dishwasher Lock
Genuine OEM Part # W11246352
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (0)
Reviews
0 star rating
23 Related Expert Content
$5.38
ADD TO CART
Rating (0)
Reviews
0 star rating
23 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
30-Day Return Policy
Secure doors with this genuine OEM lock, part number W11246352, designed for select Whirlpool or KitchenAid Dishwasher.
$5.38
ADD TO CART
This part W11246352 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Dishwasher
Related Articles & Videos
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Lock
Dishrack Roller
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$40.43
ADD TO CART
Rack Adjuster
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$47.53
ADD TO CART
Dishrack Stop Clip
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$6.42
ADD TO CART
Mounting Bracket
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$14.77
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$10.78
ADD TO CART
Lock Customer Reviews
Popular models
K45SS Parts
KSM75 Parts
KSM75WH1 Parts
KSM90 Parts
KSM90WH Parts
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 4162205
Replaces Part Number 4162206
Replaces Part Number 4169869
Replaces Part Number 240494-2
Replaces Part Number 9709055
Replaces Part Number 2404942