Secure doors with this genuine OEM lock, part number W11246352, designed for select Whirlpool or KitchenAid Dishwasher.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11246352 Dishwasher Lock
W11246352 Dishwasher Lock
Manufacturer Part

W11246352 Dishwasher Lock

Genuine OEM Part # W11246352Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Secure doors with this genuine OEM lock, part number W11246352, designed for select Whirlpool or KitchenAid Dishwasher.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11246352 Dishwasher Lock
W11246352 Dishwasher Lock
$5.38
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Secure doors with this genuine OEM lock, part number W11246352, designed for select Whirlpool or KitchenAid Dishwasher.
Loading stock status
$5.38
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11246352 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Lock
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Lock Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4162205
Replaces Part Number 4162206
Replaces Part Number 4169869
Replaces Part Number 240494-2
Replaces Part Number 9709055
Replaces Part Number 2404942