Ignite consistently with this genuine OEM ignition module, part number S8610U3009, designed for select Kenmore, Lennox, York, Carrier, Bryant, ICP, Coleman, Luxaire, or Honeywell Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Water Heater.
Grid is 1 inch square
Honeywell Ignition Module S8610U3009 Intermittent Pilot Control
Honeywell Ignition Module S8610U3009 Intermittent Pilot Control

Honeywell Ignition Module S8610U3009 Intermittent Pilot Control

Genuine OEM Part # S8610U3009RC Item # 2633487Alternative Part Number(s)
Ignite consistently with this genuine OEM ignition module, part number S8610U3009, designed for select Kenmore, Lennox, York, Carrier, Bryant, ICP, Coleman, Luxaire, or Honeywell Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Water Heater.
Grid is 1 inch square
Honeywell Ignition Module S8610U3009 Intermittent Pilot Control
Honeywell Ignition Module S8610U3009 Intermittent Pilot Control
$162.98
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Ignite consistently with this genuine OEM ignition module, part number S8610U3009, designed for select Kenmore, Lennox, York, Carrier, Bryant, ICP, Coleman, Luxaire, or Honeywell Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Water Heater.
Loading stock status
$162.98
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part S8610U3009 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Furnace, Water Heater
Brands:
Bryant, Carrier, Coleman, Honeywell, ICP, Kenmore, Lennox, Luxaire, York

Related Articles & Videos

00:45
Troubleshooting
Replace Furnace Filters - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Water Heater Not Heating? — Electric Water Heater Troubleshooting
02:24
Troubleshooting
Gas Water Heater Not Heating? — Gas Water Heater Troubleshooting
02:47
Troubleshooting
Furnace Starts Then Stops — Furnace Troubleshooting
01:21
Troubleshooting
Gas Water Heater Pilot Not Lighting? — Gas Water Heater Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Ignition Module
LH680534 Flame Sensor
5303935066 Igniter
HH18HA493 Limit Switch
S1-03103010000 Control Board

Ignition Module Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Ignition Module

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Ignition Module

The ignition module cycles the igniter or sparker on to light the burner. If the ignition module is defective, the burner will not light. To determine if the ignition module is defective, check to ensure that power is getting to the ignition module. If power is getting to the ignition module, but the burner will not light, consider replacing the ignition module.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number S1-S8610U3009
Replaces Part Number S8610U3009
Replaces Part Number S8600H3002
Replaces Part Number 62H80
Replaces Part Number 43G1301
Replaces Part Number 51H0801
Replaces Part Number 88F5501
Replaces Part Number S8610U3009
Replaces Part Number 1000167
Replaces Part Number 1005651
Replaces Part Number 1011449
Replaces Part Number 1070955
Replaces Part Number 1147039
Replaces Part Number 1147711
Replaces Part Number 1150558
Replaces Part Number 1650278
Replaces Part Number 1665151
Replaces Part Number 1665207
Replaces Part Number 1665241
Replaces Part Number 207140
Replaces Part Number 2077621
Replaces Part Number 21522
Replaces Part Number 21524
Replaces Part Number 301074
Replaces Part Number 30207140
Replaces Part Number 605751
Replaces Part Number 612478
Replaces Part Number 612919
Replaces Part Number 612920
Replaces Part Number 622119205
Replaces Part Number 622119208
Replaces Part Number 622119211
Part Production Number S8610U1011