Clamp hoses tightly with this hose clamp, part number WP596669, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Speed Queen, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, Ikea, Kenmore Elite, or Kirkland Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Dehumidifier, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP596669 Hose Clamp
WP596669 Hose Clamp
Manufacturer Part

WP596669 Hose Clamp

Genuine OEM Part # WP596669Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Clamp hoses tightly with this hose clamp, part number WP596669, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Speed Queen, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, Ikea, Kenmore Elite, or Kirkland Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Dehumidifier, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP596669 Hose Clamp
WP596669 Hose Clamp
$6.52
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Clamp hoses tightly with this hose clamp, part number WP596669, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Speed Queen, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, Ikea, Kenmore Elite, or Kirkland Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Dehumidifier, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Loading stock status
$6.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP596669 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:09
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Won't Turn On
01:57
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Leaking Water
02:12
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Leaves Clothes Still Wet
02:01
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Making Noises
01:42
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Mold/Mildew/Residue Buildup
Frequently Bought with Hose Clamp
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Hose Clamp Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number P113200024
Replaces Part Number P113200152
Replaces Part Number P113200392
Replaces Part Number R0601506
Replaces Part Number R0601540
Replaces Part Number R9800234
Replaces Part Number 113200024
Replaces Part Number 113200152
Replaces Part Number 113200392
Replaces Part Number 16314
Replaces Part Number 201575
Replaces Part Number 202515
Replaces Part Number 211639
Replaces Part Number 214739
Replaces Part Number 216169
Replaces Part Number 22002509
Replaces Part Number 22294
Replaces Part Number 23001257
Replaces Part Number 23001506
Replaces Part Number 25-6049
Replaces Part Number 25-7796
Replaces Part Number 25-7867
Replaces Part Number 251830
Replaces Part Number 25988
Replaces Part Number 27158
Replaces Part Number 272794
Replaces Part Number 272796
Replaces Part Number 272844
Replaces Part Number 272845
Replaces Part Number 272846
Replaces Part Number 272847
Replaces Part Number 274337