Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Tanaka Parts
Tanaka Small Engine Parts
Tanaka Small Engine Cap, Lid & Cover Parts
Small Engine Guard
6696035 Guard
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Tanaka Guard 6696035
Genuine OEM Part # 6696035
RC Item # 2235855
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
20 Related Expert Content
$59.86
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
20 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Guard kit
$59.86
ADD TO CART
This part 6696035 is compatible with:
Product Type:
String Trimmer
Brands:
Tanaka
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
03:17
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Won't Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:26
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Battery Keeps Draining — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:15
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine is Hard to Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:25
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Leaks Gas — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Guard
Spark Plug
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$6.76
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$22.20
ADD TO CART
Carburetor Repair Kit
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.21
ADD TO CART
Carburetor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$21.62
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$4.70
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$31.52
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$54.38
ADD TO CART
Guard Customer Reviews
Popular models
TBC-2501 Parts
TBC-250PF Parts
TBC-260SF Parts
TBC-280PF Parts
TBC-340PF Parts
Shop by Brands
Tanaka String Trimmer Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Tanaka String Trimmer Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 4413758700
Replaces Part Number 4413758720
Replaces Part Number 4413815020
Replaces Part Number 6690255
Replaces Part Number 6690272
Replaces Part Number 6696035