Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Lawn Equipment Parts
Small Engine Parts
Small Engine Control Cable Parts
Small Engine Control Cable
1718771SM Control Cable
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Control Cable 1718771SM
Genuine OEM Part # 1718771SM
RC Item # 2322006
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
23 Related Expert Content
$129.28
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
23 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Cable & knob assy.
$129.28
ADD TO CART
This part 1718771SM is compatible with:
Product Type:
Small Engine, Snowblower
Brands:
Simplicity, Snapper
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:26
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Battery Keeps Draining — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:15
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine is Hard to Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:17
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Won't Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Control Cable
Spark Plug
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$6.76
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$22.20
ADD TO CART
Carburetor Repair Kit
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.21
ADD TO CART
Carburetor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$21.62
ADD TO CART
Control Cable Customer Reviews
Popular models
1694589 Parts
Shop by Brands
Simplicity Snowblower Parts
Snapper Small Engine Parts
Snapper Snowblower Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Simplicity Snowblower Repair
Snapper Small Engine Repair
Snapper Snowblower Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 1718771
Replaces Part Number 1719140
Replaces Part Number 1611913
Replaces Part Number 1706200
Replaces Part Number 1715782
Replaces Part Number 1715801
Replaces Part Number 1715801SM
Replaces Part Number 71611913