Cable & knob assy.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Control Cable 1718771SM
Manufacturer Part

Control Cable 1718771SM

Genuine OEM Part # 1718771SMRC Item # 2322006Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Cable & knob assy.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Control Cable 1718771SM
$129.28
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Cable & knob assy.
Loading stock status
$129.28
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 1718771SM is compatible with:

Product Type:
Small Engine, Snowblower
Brands:
Simplicity, Snapper

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
01:26
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Battery Keeps Draining — Small Engine Troubleshooting
02:15
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine is Hard to Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
03:17
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Won't Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Control Cable
71 Spark Plug
W10311524 Air Filter
631021B Carburetor Repair Kit
16100-Z8B-901 Carburetor

Control Cable Customer Reviews

Popular models

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1718771
Replaces Part Number 1719140
Replaces Part Number 1611913
Replaces Part Number 1706200
Replaces Part Number 1715782
Replaces Part Number 1715801
Replaces Part Number 1715801SM
Replaces Part Number 71611913