Power up repairs with this genuine OEM control board, part number 1170063, for select ICP, Tempstar, Comfortmaker, Heil, or Arcoaire Furnace or Packaged Unit/RTU models.
Grid is 1 inch square
1170063 Control Board
Manufacturer Part

1170063 Control Board

Genuine OEM Part # 1170063Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Power up repairs with this genuine OEM control board, part number 1170063, for select ICP, Tempstar, Comfortmaker, Heil, or Arcoaire Furnace or Packaged Unit/RTU models.
Grid is 1 inch square
1170063 Control Board
$279.52
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Power up repairs with this genuine OEM control board, part number 1170063, for select ICP, Tempstar, Comfortmaker, Heil, or Arcoaire Furnace or Packaged Unit/RTU models.
Loading stock status
$279.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 1170063 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU

Related Articles & Videos

01:52
Troubleshooting
Furnace Blower Runs All The Time — Furnace Troubleshooting
02:28
Troubleshooting
Furnace Blower Not Running — Furnace Troubleshooting
00:45
Troubleshooting
Replace Furnace Filters - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:47
Troubleshooting
Furnace Starts Then Stops — Furnace Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Furnace Not Heating — Furnace Troubleshooting

Control Board Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Control Board

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Control Board

The control board has relays that regulate the voltage to each component in the furnace. If the relay that controls the blower motor fails while it is closed, it will send continuous voltage to the blower motor, causing the motor to run continuously. If the control board is at fault, replace it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1008773
Replaces Part Number 1008786
Replaces Part Number 1009836
Replaces Part Number 1009837
Replaces Part Number 1009838
Replaces Part Number 1010031
Replaces Part Number 1011179
Replaces Part Number 1011543
Replaces Part Number 1011927
Replaces Part Number 1012106
Replaces Part Number 20054501